oil

TDS, COA, SIS, MSDS

Documents

LAUREL

Health: The dried leaves of laurel are brewed and used to treat rheumatism, joint pains, schizophrenia, stress, to stimulate the appetite and as a sedative. The oil extracted from the berries is used as a cure for irritated skin, earache, asthma and urinary ailments.

Buy Wholesale & Bulk Natural Cosmetics

Bay Berry Oil

Keywords: bay laurel oil, Laurel Seed Oil, bay laurel, bay leaf, olive leaf, raw material, Aleppo soap, plant oil, wholesale bay oil, Olive leaf powder, Daphne, soap for body and hair, Skincare, Bar Soap, Bath, Hair  , hair care, handmade soap, Aleppo Soap Supplier from Turkey. Aleppo Soap, Olive oil soap, bay laurel oil, アレッポ石鹸, 石鹸, ベイオイル, savon D'alep, 阿勒頗肥皂, 肥皂, мыло, Мыло Алеппо, Aleppo Seife, Aleppo sabon, Jabón de alepo, Aleppo tvål, Sapone di Aleppo, Aleppo såpe, Sabão Aleppo, Σαπούνι αλεπού, חלב סבונים ,صابون حلب

     Quick View

* Bay Laurel Oil
* High-
Consistent Quality
* 100% Natural
* Bulk Order Discount
* Free Sample
* Low Prices
* Worldwide Shipping

Natural Laurel Berry Oil

Bay laurel oil (Bay; Laurus nobilis). Turkey dominates the global supply of laurel oil, supplying around 80% of global needs. Production comes totally from wild plants. The plants occur naturally along the coastlines of the Aegean, Mediterrean and Black Sea, although the high rainfall levels of the Black Sea area create difficulties for drying the leaves and obtaining a good quality product.


DETAILS

Parts Used: Leaves
Processing: Steam Distilled
Origin: Turkey

Privacy Policy|Copyright gharsoap.com - all rights reserved|Company Reg. No. 16052-Turkey|Website Disclaimer  

Cosmetic Uses: The berries yield an essential oil used both for medicinal and cosmetic purposes. The main product made from laurel oil is laurel soap. Known for its unique perfume, it nourishes, softens, refreshes, and cleanses skin while acting as an antiseptic. It is especially recommended for sensitive and damaged skin. The oil is also used extensively in cosmetics and moisturizing products

Bay Leaf Essential Oil